Are Poker Machines Legal In Pennsylvania
[…] All provisions of law relating to the seizure, summary and judicial forfeiture, and condemnation of intoxicating liquor shall apply to seizures and forfeitures under the provisions of this section.

Are Poker Machines Legal In Pennsylvania State Parks

[2] The Crimes Code, 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 5513(b) provides that forfeiture proceedings in gambling cases shall be the same as in those involving liquor. The Liquor Code, Act of April 12, 1951, P.L. 90 as amended, 47 P.S. § 6-602(e) deals with forfeiture proceedings and provides:

(e) At the time of said hearing, if the Commonwealth shall produce evidence that the property in question was unlawfully possessed or used, the burden shall be upon the claimant to show (1) that he is the owner of said property, (2) that he lawfully acquired the same, and (3) that it was not unlawfully used or possessed.